Is Dalya Delicious Dairy -Free Mozarella Style Cutting Board Collection Shreds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), KONJAC FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR.
Check Dalya Delicious Dairy -Free Mozarella Style Cutting Board Collection Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dalya Delicious Dairy -Free Mozarella Style Cutting Board Collection Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Flake


