Is Damm Lemon Lemon Flavoured Beer 4 x 330ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lime natural flavours
lime natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
60% Beer (Water, Barley, Malt, Rice, Hops), 40% Flavoured Soft Drink with Lemon Juice (Carbonated Water, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2.3%), Lemon and Lime Natural Flavours, Stabilizers E 414 and E 44, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid)
Check Damm Lemon Lemon Flavoured Beer 4 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damm Lemon Lemon Flavoured Beer 4 x 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Damm Lemon Lemon Flavoured Beer 4 x 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


