Is Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pea Milk (water, Pea Protein)*, Coconut Oil*, Modified Starch (e1404), Tapioca Starch*, Miso, Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar*, Lemon Juice (contains Small Amounts Of Sulphites). *certified Organic Ingredients. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Nuts.
Check Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damona Dairy Free Cheese Extra Tasty Sharp And Smooth Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


