Is Damona Dairy Free Cheese Fresh Mozzarella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soymilk (water, soybeans, maltose), Coconut oil*, Tapioca starch*, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, White wine vinegar, Lemon juice, Vinegar and Fermented sugar. *Certified Organic Ingredients. Contains Soy.
Check Damona Dairy Free Cheese Fresh Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damona Dairy Free Cheese Fresh Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingCooking


