Is Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cheese solids
- cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Pumpkin Seed (7%), Vegetable Oil, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Kernel, Linseed, Chicory Root Fibre, Parmesan Cheese (2%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Enzyme (rennet), Rice Flour], Cheese Powder (maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Cheese Solids [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (rennet)], Salt, Acidity Regulator (260)), Yeast Extract, Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Sesame. May contain Rye.
Check Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damora Artisan Style Crispbread Pumpkin Seed & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
FOLLOW YOUR HEART, GRATED CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE, PARMESAN STYLE
Simply Nature Organic Pumpkin Seed & Flax Granola Cereal
Briannas Home Style Raspberry Poppy Seed Dressing
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


