Is Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut rice crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a tangy balsamic note balanced by sea-salt seasoning; commonly used as a standalone snack, a cheese or charcuterie accompaniment, or a dipper for spreads. Customer reviews commonly note texture appreciation, flavorful tang, occasional inconsistency in seasoning intensity, and packaging durability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour (53%), Starch (From Maize, Potato, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil [Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (320)], Sea Salt And Balsamic Vinegar Seasoning (9%) {Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (262), Maltodextrin (From Maize), Whey Powder (From Milk), Potato Flakes [Contains preservative (222)]}, Sugar, Salt. Contains 2% Sea Salt.

Check Damora Crinkle Cut Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Rice Cracker against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go