Is Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk aldi1 sar solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin crispbread offering a delicate crunch and mild, slightly toasted flavor. Texture is airy yet firm, commonly used as a base for spreads, cheeses, or toppings and for snacking. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crispness and convenience, with occasional notes about fragility and tendency to produce crumbs during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Rye Meal, Milk Aldi S 1 Sar Solids, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Salt. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Rye (gluten) And Milk. Www.a May Contain Egg, Peanut, Soy, Sesame And Tree Nuts.

Check Damora Crispetts Light & Crunchy Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingTopping