Is Damsels Charcoal Wafers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stoneground wholemeal flour (89%)(wheat), corn oil, autolysed yeast, salt, malted barley flour, malt extract (barley), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), charcoal powder (1%)
Check Damsels Charcoal Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damsels Charcoal Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NeutralMaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


