Is DAMSON PLUM & PORT CHUTNEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAMSON PLUMS (27%), BRAMLEY APPLES, SUGAR, MALT VINEGAR (WATER, MALTED BARLEY), RUBY PORT (4.8%), DRIED ONION, ONION, ORGANIC SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE, GINGER PUREE, CINNAMON GROUND. SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIAN AND VEGAN.
Check DAMSON PLUM & PORT CHUTNEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAMSON PLUM & PORT CHUTNEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


