Is Damy Peanut Crunch Candy, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Salt, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Bha And Bht
Check Damy Peanut Crunch Candy, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Damy Peanut Crunch Candy, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Damy Peanut Crunch Candy, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


