Is Dan-D-Pak Cashews, Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- unsalted cashews
unsalted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unsalted Cashews
Check Dan-D-Pak Cashews, Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dan-D-Pak Cashews, Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Unsalted - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dan-D-Pak Cashews, Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


