Is Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Tomatillo Medium Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATILLOS, ROASTED GREEN CHILIES, DICED GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILIES, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED POBLANO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, AND SPICES.

Check Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Tomatillo Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dan & Emilio's Tex-Mex Tomatillo Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking