Is Dan-O's Outlaw Sweet & Tangy BBQ seasoning Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane sugar, sea salt, paprika, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder, mustard seed), brown sugar, natural flavor, maltodextrin, 2% or less of: fried onion, dried garlic, tamarind extract, calcium silicate (anti-caking agent), soybean oil (processing aid), natural smoke flavor, extractives of black pepper and celery seed.
Check Dan-O's Outlaw Sweet & Tangy BBQ seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dan-O's Outlaw Sweet & Tangy BBQ seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Container, Spice Mix


