Is Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Mustard Flour, Caramel Color, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dancing Peppers Salsa, Memphis Style, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


