Is DANDELION CARAMEL NUT ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, DANDELION CARAMEL NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carob, Chicory, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Organic Figs, Organic Caramel Nut Flavor, Natural Nut Flavor

Check DANDELION CARAMEL NUT ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, DANDELION CARAMEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DANDELION CARAMEL NUT ROASTED HERBAL TEA BAGS, DANDELION CARAMEL NUT is available at 9 retailers

Aussie HealthH-E-BKrogerRalphsSmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go