Is Danette creme brulée Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LAITÉCRÉMÉ, SUCRE, CRÈME, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIÉ, POUDRE DE LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ, AMIDON DE MAIS, GOMME DE XANTHANE, MONO ETDIGLYCÉRIDES, AROME NATUREL, COLORANT NATUREL, VITAMINE D3. FAIT À PARTIR DE LAITÉCRÉMÉ ENRICHI DE VITAMINE D.
Check Danette creme brulée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danette creme brulée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


