Is Danette Lactose Free?

Description
Crème dessert au chocolat Crème dessert aromatisée saveur vanille
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crème dessert au chocolat Crème dessert aromatisée saveur vanille
Ingredients
CHOCOLAT : LAIT entier et LAIT écrémé (80,1%), sucre, chocolat (2,2%) ( sucre, pâte de cacao, cacao maigre en poudre, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme), cacao maigre en poudre (soja), épaississants : E 1442 (amidon transformé), E 407 (carraghénanes), perméat de petit LAIT (lactosérum) en poudre, amidon. SAVEUR VANILLE : LAIT entier et LAIT écrémé concentré (86,2%), sucre, épaississants: E 1442 (amidon transformé), E 407 (carraghénanes), perméat de petit LAIT (lactosérum) en poudre, amidon, crème (LAIT), arôme (LAIT), colorant : E 160a (bêta-carotène). CARAMEL : LAIT entier et LAIT écrémé concentré (82,3%), sucre, caramel 5,6% (sucre, sirop de glucose-fructose, eau), épaississants: amidon transformé (E1442), carraghénanes (E407), crème (LAIT), amidon, stabilisant: phosphate dipotassique (E340), arôme (LAIT), sucre cuit, sel
Check Danette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


