Is Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • almonds

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Lemon Matcha: Almonds, Lemon Oil, Matcha Green Tea, Citric Acid, Chocolate Sea Salt: Almonds, Chocolate

Check Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dang Bar, 3 Flavor Variety Pack, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep