Is Dang Bar, Cinnamon Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Saigon Cinnamon, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Dang Bar, Cinnamon Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dang Bar, Cinnamon Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast