Is Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).

Check Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dang Bar, Crazy Rich Chocolate, Keto, Low Sugar, Plant Based, Gluten Free, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast