Is Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
Check Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


