Is Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Pea Protein, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dang, Bar Mint Chocolate, 1.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast