Is DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, CHILI LIME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, CHILI LIME SEASONING (CHILI, LIME, GARLIC, ONION, PEPPER, KAFFIR LIME, CITRIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, SALT.

Check DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping