Is Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Lightly Salted, 3.17 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted, mildly sweet chips offer a crisp, thin, crunchy bite with a light salty balance. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a snack or used as crunchy toppings for yogurt, salads, oatmeal, or baked goods. Customer reviews note consistent crunch, pleasant toasted flavor, and occasional variability in flake size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconuts)

Check Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Lightly Salted, 3.17 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Lightly Salted, 3.17 oz (Case of 12) is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetThrive MarketVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBreakfast