Is DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SAVORY BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavor
- bacon seasoning
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, BACON SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, PEPPER, BACON FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL.
Check DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SAVORY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANG, TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SAVORY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


