Is Dani Squid Pieces (Pack of 25) in own Ink (Calamares Trozos) Canned 4 oz (115 g) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Squids, Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Spices, Squid Ink, Salt
Check Dani Squid Pieces (Pack of 25) in own Ink (Calamares Trozos) Canned 4 oz (115 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dani Squid Pieces (Pack of 25) in own Ink (Calamares Trozos) Canned 4 oz (115 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dani Squid Pieces (Pack of 25) in own Ink (Calamares Trozos) Canned 4 oz (115 g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingTopping


