Is Danich Style, Cookies, Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil (Bha For Freshness), Shortening (Palm Oil, Bha & Bht For Freshness), Margarine, Butter (Cream, Water), Whey Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Artificial Flavors Butter Fl

Check Danich Style, Cookies, Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go