Is Daniele, Inc. Spanish Brand Deli Selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spanish-style deli selection offers savory, mildly smoky and slightly piquant flavor with a firm, sliceable texture that becomes tender when eaten. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, tapas and salads, reviewers often note consistent quality, robust taste, and convenient pre-slicing for easy serving and suitable for entertaining, snacks, or grazing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salchicon Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Wine. Jamon Serrano: Pork, Salt. Chorizo Cantimpalo: Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Starter Culture, Natural Flavoring, Oregano, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Spanish Paprika, Wine.

Check Daniele, Inc. Spanish Brand Deli Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftThinJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch