Is Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Deli Sliced Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, smoky and slightly spicy, the pre-sliced pepperoni offers a chewy yet tender bite with thin, consistent slices. Commonly used on sandwiches, pizzas, charcuterie boards and quick snacks, reviewers often praise robust flavor and convenient slicing while occasionally noting oiliness and strong seasoning in some packages and mixed opinions overall.

Description
Bold, smoky and slightly spicy, the pre-sliced pepperoni offers a chewy yet tender bite with thin, consistent slices. Commonly used on sandwiches, pizzas, charcuterie boards and quick snacks, reviewers often praise robust flavor and convenient slicing while occasionally noting oiliness and strong seasoning in some packages and mixed opinions overall.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices.
Check Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Private Selection Old World Pepperoni Deli Sliced is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


