Is DANIELE, NATURELE' ON-THE-GO, SOPRESSATA, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOPRESSATA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVES (CALAMATA, SICILIAN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID).
Check DANIELE, NATURELE' ON-THE-GO, SOPRESSATA, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANIELE, NATURELE' ON-THE-GO, SOPRESSATA, PROVOLONE CHEESE & OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Snack · Slice


