Is DANIELE SNACK PACKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GENOA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); ALMONDS (ALMOND NUTS).
Check DANIELE SNACK PACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANIELE SNACK PACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


