Is DANIELE SNACK PACKS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond nuts
  • almonds

almond nuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, WHITE WINE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE); PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES); ALMONDS (ALMOND NUTS).

Check DANIELE SNACK PACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch