Is Daniele Veneto Salame, 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, White Wine, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Daniele Veneto Salame, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daniele Veneto Salame, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch