Is Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3

Check Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Danimals Organic Banana Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count: is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeTargetWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go