Is Danimals Organic Strawberry Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- organic natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- calcium citrate
- 1% of organic natural flavors
organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3
Check Danimals Organic Strawberry Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Organic Strawberry Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Danimals Organic Strawberry Squeezable Yogurt, 3.5 Oz. Pouches, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


