Is Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Pouches 4 Pawfect Cotton Candy Flavor, Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


