Is Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk minerals
- watermelon flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- strawberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3, Watermelon Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Where to buy
Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


