Is Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Explosion Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Milk Minerals , Natural Flavors , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) . Wild Watermelon Flavor : ( Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk , Cane Sugar , Water , Contains Less than 1% : of : Corn Starch , Modified Food Starch , Fruit Juice and Vegetable Juice ( For Color ) , Natural Flavors , Milk Minerals , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Vitamin D3 ) .

Check Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Strawberry and Watermelon Kids Low Fat Yogurt Smoothies is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieOn The Go