Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Explosion Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Milk Minerals, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3), Cotton Candy Flavor: (Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3)

Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Cotton Candy Variety Pack Smoothies, 3.1 Oz. Bottles, 12 Count | Spoonful