Is Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, black carrot juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Kids Gluten Free Strawberry Yogurt Pouches (8 Count)
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Cotton Candy Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Danimals Strawberry Explosion Kids' Squeezable Yogurt - 8ct/3.5oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


