Is Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rockin' raspberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- milk minerals
- swingin' strawberry banana flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
rockin' raspberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swingin' Strawberry Banana Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.,Rockin' Raspberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


