Is Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk minerals
- rockin' raspberry flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- swingin' strawberry banana flavor cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit & vegetable juice
milk minerals
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Swingin' Strawberry Banana Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.,Rockin' Raspberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3.
Check Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Stonyfield Organic Kids Yogurt Lowfat Smoothies Strawberry Banana Bottles - 6-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Danimals Smoothies Strawberry Explosion & Wild Watermelon Variety Pack - 12-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana & Rockin' Raspberry Kids' Smoothies - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


