Is Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cultured grade a low fat milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-banana flavored small bottles deliver a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced fruit taste; consumers report consistent flavor and easy pourable consistency. Often used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick kid-friendly beverage. Reviews frequently note convenience, portability, appealing taste for children, and occasional packaging leakage and varying sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking