Is Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry-banana flavored small bottles deliver a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced fruit taste; consumers report consistent flavor and easy pourable consistency. Often used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick kid-friendly beverage. Reviews frequently note convenience, portability, appealing taste for children, and occasional packaging leakage and varying sweetness perceptions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit & vegetable juice
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-banana flavored small bottles deliver a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced fruit taste; consumers report consistent flavor and easy pourable consistency. Often used as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick kid-friendly beverage. Reviews frequently note convenience, portability, appealing taste for children, and occasional packaging leakage and varying sweetness perceptions.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Danimals Swingin' Strawberry Banana Smoothies, 3.1 Fl. Oz. Bottles, 6 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


