Is DANISH, CHOCOLATE & BAVARIAN CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched bleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, YEAST, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, DEXTROSE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, FUMARIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CASEIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM ACETATE AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORS), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN A PAMITATE.
Check DANISH, CHOCOLATE & BAVARIAN CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH, CHOCOLATE & BAVARIAN CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


