Is DANISH CHOICE, APRICOT PRESERVE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APRICOTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check DANISH CHOICE, APRICOT PRESERVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH CHOICE, APRICOT PRESERVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


