Is Danish Choice Apricot Preserves Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots (preserved with sulphur dioxide), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, pectin, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check Danish Choice Apricot Preserves against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking