Is Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, glucose syrup, sugar, pectin, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative).

Check Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? Danish Choice Strawberry Preserve | Spoonful