Is Danish Cookies baked with butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: WHEAT flour, sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil and canola oil), butter (MILK) 2,5%, coconut, butter aroma, salt, vanilla flavour, raising agent (ammonium bicarbonate), dextrose.

Check Danish Cookies baked with butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking