Is Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, blackberry, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, fruit pectin, xanthan gum, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danish Orchards Blackberry Fruit Preserves is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


